Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's play area |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion is situated in Bavaro, which is a great choice for travelers interested in excursions, water sports and outdoor activities, a 10-minute drive from the Bavaro Adventure Park, and features a fitness centre. This apartment can host up to 4 guests.
The 70 m² apartment is 2 km from the ChocoMuseo Punta Cana, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Seaquarium Punta Cana is a 15-minute ride from Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion in Punta Cana. This accommodation is also 2.5 km from the Dolphin Discovery Punta Cana.
Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion, which is equipped with a hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine is available.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, this property features self-catering facilities like a refrigerator and kitchenware. Guests can reach the 2-bedroom apartment by car from Punta Cana airport in 20 minutes.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
- Open-air bath
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion?
Guests of Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, ChocoMuseo Punta Cana, placed a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Carretera Cabeza de Toro (3.3 km) as well as Barcelo Golf Bavaro (4.5 km). - ❓
Does Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion offer parking?
Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion?
Guests of Apartamento En Punta Cana 2 Habitaciones, Excelente Ubicacion can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features a swimming pool.